183 Van Norden Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,439,000 - $1,569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Van Norden Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,497,970, approximately $540 per square foot. 183 Van Norden Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wood End Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Savio David and Savio Michelle L
Bought by
Savio Ft and Savio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Anthony Caturello T 20 and Caturello
Bought by
Savio David and Savio Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Caturello Anthony
Bought by
Anthony F Caturello and Anthony Caturello
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savio Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Savio David | $900,000 | -- | |
| Anthony F Caturello | -- | -- | |
| Anthony F Caturello T F | -- | -- | |
| Anthony F Caturello | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Savio David | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony F Caturello | $101,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony F Caturello | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony F Caturello | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,995 | $1,316,500 | $598,000 | $718,500 |
| 2024 | $14,822 | $1,264,700 | $574,400 | $690,300 |
| 2023 | $14,359 | $1,140,500 | $517,900 | $622,600 |
| 2022 | $13,823 | $1,037,000 | $470,800 | $566,200 |
| 2021 | $14,193 | $1,027,700 | $451,200 | $576,500 |
| 2020 | $13,643 | $978,000 | $429,300 | $548,700 |
| 2019 | $13,258 | $931,700 | $409,000 | $522,700 |
| 2018 | $12,189 | $878,800 | $385,700 | $493,100 |
| 2017 | $11,632 | $829,100 | $363,800 | $465,300 |
| 2016 | $11,575 | $798,300 | $326,000 | $472,300 |
| 2015 | $10,847 | $737,900 | $301,300 | $436,600 |
| 2014 | $10,510 | $713,000 | $291,100 | $421,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map