183 Wintercrest Dr Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Wintercrest Dr, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $406,216, approximately $167 per square foot. 183 Wintercrest Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Thomspon Henry Lewis and Thomspon Karen Freeman
Bought by
Thomspon Henry Lewis and Thompson Karen Freeman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Thompson Henry Lewis and Thompson Karen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomspon Henry Lewis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Henry Lewis | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $361,740 | $100,000 | $261,740 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $361,740 | $100,000 | $261,740 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $214,800 | $40,000 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $214,800 | $40,000 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $214,800 | $40,000 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $214,800 | $40,000 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $185,020 | $40,000 | $145,020 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $185,020 | $40,000 | $145,020 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $186,490 | $40,000 | $146,490 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $181,850 | $40,000 | $141,850 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $181,850 | $40,000 | $141,850 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $181,850 | $40,000 | $141,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map