203 Flint Ridge Dr Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $374,290 - $444,000
Highlights
- 1.13 Acre Lot
- Screened Porch
- 2 Car Garage
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Walk-In Closet
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
About This Home
As of June 2013Stately 2 story home on acre+ wooded lot. All repairs are complete and home is move-in ready. Many upgrades. Property is sold as is including any existing appliances, plumbing, HVAC and electrical systems. No offer considered days 1-7 of initial listing period. Only offers from buyers using federal funds under the NSP, municipalities, non-profits, & owner occupants will be considered days 8-12. All offers considered day 13 & after. Buyer is to inspect the property five days prior to closing to determine that the property is in the same condition as when the OTP was executed. All offers must be accompanied by POF or pre-approval.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 1.13 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 229.83x230x185.85x246.92
- Property fronts an interstate
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Possible uses of the property include Gardening
- Property is zoned LDR
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,349 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1628
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Michael John | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Harrington James | $226,000 | Investors Title Ins | |
| Moler Kevin B | $182,000 | -- | |
| Rankin David N | $165,000 | -- | |
| Camp Gregory A | $88,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gustafson Michael John | $197,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington James | $33,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington James | $179,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Moler Kevin B | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rankin David N | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Moler Kevin B | $18,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $195,000 | -0.5% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | For Sale | $196,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $390,110 | $100,000 | $290,110 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $390,110 | $100,000 | $290,110 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $231,920 | $40,000 | $191,920 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $231,920 | $40,000 | $191,920 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $231,920 | $40,000 | $191,920 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $231,920 | $40,000 | $191,920 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $211,550 | $40,000 | $171,550 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $211,550 | $40,000 | $171,550 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $211,550 | $40,000 | $171,550 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $204,710 | $40,000 | $164,710 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $204,710 | $40,000 | $164,710 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $204,710 | $40,000 | $164,710 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R54679
APN: 5538-24-1628-0000
- 5016 Hildreth Ct
- 123 Softwind Ln
- 974 Avery Ct
- 862 Loch Lomond Cir
- 1562 Piney Church Rd
- 188 Mary Cir
- 5356 Zion Church Rd
- 660 Pointe Andrews Dr
- 5582 Flowes Store Rd
- 836 Chastain Ave
- 235 Central Heights Dr SW
- 4410 Zion Church Rd
- 5646 Zion Church Rd
- 4227 Kiser Woods Dr SW
- 208 Falcon Dr
- 4274 Kiser Woods Dr SW
- 5632 Zion Church Rd
- 4294 Kiser Woods Dr SW
- 1039 Manston Place SW
- 999 Ramsgate Dr SW
- 214 Flint Ridge Dr
- 206 Flint Ridge Dr
- 4744 Hendrix Ct
- 4738 Hendrix Ct
- 4732 Hendrix Ct
- 4726 Hendrix Ct
- 4750 Hendrix Ct
- 4720 Hendrix Ct
- 195 Wintercrest Dr
- 508 Meredith Ct
- 4714 Hendrix Ct
- 196 Flint Ridge Dr
- 504 Meredith Ct
- 4708 Hendrix Ct
- 4753 Hendrix Ct
- 4735 Hendrix Ct
- 4741 Hendrix Ct
- 4729 Hendrix Ct
- 197 Flint Ridge Dr
- 514 Meredith Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.