1830 22nd St Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 22nd St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $278,428, approximately $187 per square foot. 1830 22nd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Sold by
Johnson H Gordon
Bought by
Mcclure Ralph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Ralph H | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $17,800 | $2,080 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $480 | $17,800 | $2,080 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $458 | $15,160 | $2,260 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $662 | $14,540 | $2,070 | $12,470 |
| 2021 | $683 | $14,960 | $2,130 | $12,830 |
| 2020 | $583 | $13,390 | $1,830 | $11,560 |
| 2019 | $585 | $13,390 | $1,830 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $475 | $11,450 | $1,840 | $9,610 |
| 2017 | $477 | $11,450 | $1,840 | $9,610 |
| 2016 | $321 | $8,690 | $1,730 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | $320 | $8,690 | $1,730 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | $308 | $4,080 | $860 | $3,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map