NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1830 Beech Glen Rd Mars Hill, NC 28754

-- Bed
-- Bath
962 Sq Ft
4.26 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1830 Beech Glen Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754. 1830 Beech Glen Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,000 $182,329 $68,357 $113,972
2023 $819 $108,381 $49,212 $59,169
2022 $819 $108,381 $49,212 $59,169
2021 $819 $108,381 $49,212 $59,169
2020 $819 $108,381 $49,212 $59,169
2019 $780 $96,868 $47,155 $49,713
2018 $591 $0 $0 $0
2017 $591 $0 $0 $0
2016 $591 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $96,868 $47,155 $49,713
2013 -- $96,868 $47,155 $49,713
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.