NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $642,670 - $702,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,235 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1830 Glover St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $679,918, approximately $304 per square foot. 1830 Glover St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Cao Julie Chau Hong and Cao Truc Trung
Bought by
Cao Julie Chau Hong and Cao Karen Tran Hong
Current Estimated Value
$679,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Cao Julie Chau Hong and Cao Truc Trung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Miller Charles and Miller Roxanne
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Miller Charles Douglas
Bought by
Hodges Miller Roxanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Yoon Stuart and Yoon Joyce
Bought by
Miller Charles and Miller Roxanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cao Julie Chau Hong -- None Available
Cao Julie Chau Hong $220,000 None Available
Cao Julie Chau Hong -- None Available
Cao Truc Trung -- None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $247,500 Landsafe Title
Hodges Miller Roxanne -- None Available
Miller Charles $435,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Cao Julie Chau Hong $120,000
Previous Owner Miller Charles $340,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,524 $281,858 $70,464 $211,394
2024 $3,292 $276,331 $69,082 $207,249
2023 $3,288 $270,912 $67,727 $203,185
2022 $3,241 $265,600 $66,399 $199,201
2021 $3,299 $260,392 $65,097 $195,295
2020 $3,251 $257,722 $64,430 $193,292
2019 $3,160 $252,669 $63,167 $189,502
2018 $3,082 $247,714 $61,928 $185,786
2017 $3,056 $242,857 $60,714 $182,143
2016 $3,022 $238,096 $59,524 $178,572
2015 $2,999 $234,520 $58,630 $175,890
2014 $2,945 $229,927 $57,482 $172,445
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.