1830 Hallmark Dr Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,575 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Hallmark Dr, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $202,894, approximately $117 per square foot. 1830 Hallmark Dr is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Cowan Road Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Tarver Donald L
Bought by
Taylor Delores P and Tarver Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,126
Outstanding Balance
$165,866
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Tarver Donald L
Bought by
Tarver Donald L and Taylor Delores P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Walker Patsy K
Bought by
Tarver Essie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,300
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1987
Sold by
Brown George Glenn and Brown Nina S
Bought by
Walker Patsy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1975
Sold by
Cantrell Richard H
Bought by
Brown George Glenn and Brown Nina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1973
Sold by
Johnson Marvin E
Bought by
Cantrell Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Delores P | -- | -- | |
| Tarver Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Tarver Essie | $101,500 | -- | |
| Walker Patsy K | $35,100 | -- | |
| Brown George Glenn | $7,400 | -- | |
| Cantrell Richard H | $29,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Delores P | $170,126 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarver Essie | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $62,826 | $10,000 | $52,826 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $62,826 | $10,000 | $52,826 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $57,626 | $4,800 | $52,826 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $41,682 | $4,000 | $37,682 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $30,930 | $3,000 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $770 | $21,114 | $3,000 | $18,114 |
| 2019 | $786 | $21,114 | $3,000 | $18,114 |
| 2018 | $742 | $19,428 | $3,000 | $16,428 |
| 2017 | $725 | $19,510 | $3,000 | $16,510 |
| 2016 | $738 | $19,510 | $3,000 | $16,510 |
| 2015 | $760 | $19,510 | $3,000 | $16,510 |
| 2014 | $776 | $19,510 | $3,000 | $16,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map