1830 Ivanhoe Ct Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Ivanhoe Ct, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $675,721, approximately $307 per square foot. 1830 Ivanhoe Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2015
Sold by
Jelen Scott Z and Cottrell Daryl A
Bought by
Jelen Scott Z and Cottrell Daryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Cottrell Jelen Scott Z and Cottrell Daryl A
Bought by
Jelen Scott Z and Cottrell Daryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Lehmann Daid M
Bought by
Cottrell Scott Z Jelen and Cottrell Daryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelen Scott Z | -- | None Available | |
| Jelen Scott Z | -- | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| Cottrell Scott Z Jelen | $185,000 | -- | |
| -- | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cottrell Scott Z Jelen | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,804 | $186,630 | $80,260 | $106,370 |
| 2024 | $10,804 | $186,630 | $80,260 | $106,370 |
| 2023 | $10,671 | $186,620 | $80,255 | $106,365 |
| 2022 | $9,294 | $133,010 | $54,360 | $78,650 |
| 2021 | $8,228 | $133,010 | $54,360 | $78,650 |
| 2020 | $8,155 | $133,010 | $54,360 | $78,650 |
| 2019 | $7,622 | $109,910 | $54,360 | $55,550 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $109,910 | $54,360 | $55,550 |
| 2017 | $7,563 | $109,910 | $54,360 | $55,550 |
| 2016 | $6,399 | $96,780 | $34,790 | $61,990 |
| 2015 | $6,393 | $96,780 | $34,790 | $61,990 |
| 2014 | $6,401 | $96,780 | $34,790 | $61,990 |
| 2013 | $3,057 | $87,990 | $31,640 | $56,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map