1830 Paul Ln Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $976,276
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Paul Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $930,069, approximately $475 per square foot. 1830 Paul Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Antioch Community Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Cao Wenhui and Shang Ling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Mccullah Mark S
Bought by
Antioch Community Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Mccullah Mark S and Mccullah Mark S
Bought by
Mccullah Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,483
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Mccullah Marcy
Bought by
Mccullah Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$549,483
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Revetta Patrick and Revetta Shci Ada
Bought by
Mccullah Mark S and Mccullah Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Mero Ronald Edward
Bought by
Revetta Patrick and Revetta Schi Ada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Mero Gale
Bought by
Mero Ronald Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Mero William E and Mero Kathleen J
Bought by
Mero Ronald Edward and Mero Gale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Wenhui | $438,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Antioch Community Federal Credit Union | $375,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Mccullah Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Mccullah Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Mccullah Mark S | $688,000 | Liberty Title Company | |
| Revetta Patrick | $605,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mero Ronald Edward | -- | Financial Title | |
| Mero Ronald Edward | $87,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccullah Mark S | $549,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullah Mark S | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Revetta Patrick | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mero Ronald Edward | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mero Ronald Edward | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Mero Ronald Edward | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Revetta Patrick | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,958 | $539,355 | $293,073 | $246,282 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $528,780 | $287,327 | $241,453 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $518,413 | $281,694 | $236,719 |
| 2022 | $6,553 | $508,249 | $276,171 | $232,078 |
| 2021 | $6,389 | $498,284 | $270,756 | $227,528 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $483,506 | $262,726 | $220,780 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $474,026 | $257,575 | $216,451 |
| 2017 | $5,824 | $464,732 | $252,525 | $212,207 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $455,621 | $247,574 | $208,047 |
| 2015 | $5,594 | $448,778 | $243,856 | $204,922 |
| 2014 | $5,495 | $439,988 | $239,080 | $200,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map