1830 Richardson Sd Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $127,233 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Richardson Sd Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $155,558, approximately $140 per square foot. 1830 Richardson Sd Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Bishop Rhonda
Bought by
Bishop Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Jones Donald G and Jones Walker
Bought by
Walker Mary Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Walker Mary Jo | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $225 | $9,860 | $1,010 | $8,850 |
| 2023 | $170 | $8,720 | $1,010 | $7,710 |
| 2022 | $156 | $7,820 | $1,010 | $6,810 |
| 2021 | $148 | $7,500 | $1,010 | $6,490 |
| 2020 | $167 | $8,260 | $1,020 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $167 | $8,260 | $1,020 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $137 | $7,100 | $1,020 | $6,080 |
| 2017 | $137 | $7,100 | $1,020 | $6,080 |
| 2016 | $177 | $6,940 | $1,020 | $5,920 |
| 2015 | $178 | $6,980 | $1,020 | $5,960 |
| 2014 | $175 | $6,860 | $1,020 | $5,840 |
| 2013 | $249 | $9,760 | $2,020 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map