J
Seller's Agent in 2015
James Ann Martin
All Four Real Estate, Inc.
Estimated Value: $164,734 - $216,000
#3708 - This totally updated home on Warrior River with over 200 ft. of river frontage on Cedar Lake has 3BR/2BA. Amenities include: large rock F/P with gas logs in family room, H/W floors, poplar wall in most rooms, 2 slip boathouse with electric lifts, and a 30x50 workshop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Ann Martin
All Four Real Estate, Inc. License #000056903 Listed on: 02/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Martin
All Four Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Dan | $174,300 | -- | |
| Shariett Christopher Brandon | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Sold | $174,300 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | For Sale | $174,300 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $414 | $30,320 | $2,600 | $27,720 |
| 2023 | $387 | $30,320 | $2,600 | $27,720 |
| 2022 | $355 | $27,820 | $2,600 | $25,220 |
| 2021 | $333 | $26,016 | $2,600 | $23,416 |
| 2020 | $341 | $13,380 | $1,300 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $428 | $13,380 | $1,300 | $12,080 |
| 2018 | $283 | $11,080 | $1,300 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $283 | $11,080 | $1,300 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $564 | $22,120 | $2,600 | $19,520 |
| 2015 | $203 | $9,700 | $1,300 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $199 | $9,540 | $1,300 | $8,240 |
| 2013 | $233 | $8,940 | $1,300 | $7,640 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
James Ann Martin
All Four Real Estate, Inc.
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kenneth Martin
All Four Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-1534
APN: 27-04-20-0-000-008-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.