1830 SE Palmblad Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 SE Palmblad Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $430,485, approximately $396 per square foot. 1830 SE Palmblad Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $215,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $208,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $202,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $191,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $174,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $169,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $164,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $160,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $155,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map