1830 Stanton St Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Stanton St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,319,839, approximately $596 per square foot. 1830 Stanton St is a home with nearby schools including Maya Lin School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Encinal Junior/Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Horace Clifford
Bought by
Harris Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,860
Outstanding Balance
$292,072
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,027,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wagner Daraja H and Harris Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,860
Outstanding Balance
$292,072
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,027,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Carolyn A | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Wagner Daraja H | $383,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Daraja H | $363,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,344 | $437,493 | $266,696 | $177,797 |
| 2024 | $9,344 | $428,780 | $261,468 | $174,312 |
| 2023 | $9,089 | $427,235 | $256,341 | $170,894 |
| 2022 | $8,216 | $411,860 | $251,316 | $167,544 |
| 2021 | $9,134 | $403,648 | $246,389 | $164,259 |
| 2020 | $9,002 | $406,438 | $243,863 | $162,575 |
| 2019 | $8,329 | $398,472 | $239,083 | $159,389 |
| 2018 | $8,106 | $390,660 | $234,396 | $156,264 |
| 2017 | $8,148 | $383,000 | $229,800 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $244,201 | $244,201 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map