1830 W Prairie Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $388,534
Studio
--
Bath
3,648
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 W Prairie Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $380,884, approximately $104 per square foot. 1830 W Prairie Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Bullock Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Kohlhoff Kenneth A
Bought by
Moore Gregory Alan and Moore Cammie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,807
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,077
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Gregory Alan | $245,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Gregory Alan | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |