18300 Fox Mountain Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18300 Fox Mountain Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $365,799, approximately $262 per square foot. 18300 Fox Mountain Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Arrowwood William L
Bought by
Spangler Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,905
Outstanding Balance
$31,430
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$334,369
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Kenneth W | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spangler Kenneth W | $113,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $321,100 | $91,800 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $285,900 | $67,700 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $285,900 | $67,700 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $240,500 | $67,700 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $240,500 | $67,700 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $206,600 | $54,200 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $206,600 | $54,200 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $188,700 | $51,200 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $188,700 | $51,200 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $160,200 | $46,700 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $160,200 | $46,700 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $121,500 | $34,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map