Estimated Value: $410,000 - $514,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18300 State Route 664 S, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $475,667, approximately $225 per square foot. 18300 State Route 664 S is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $39,630 | $15,610 | $24,020 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $30,800 | $12,050 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $30,800 | $12,050 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $30,800 | $12,050 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $891 | $21,850 | $7,430 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $891 | $21,850 | $7,430 | $14,420 |
| 2019 | $891 | $21,850 | $7,430 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $823 | $20,530 | $6,110 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $808 | $20,530 | $6,110 | $14,420 |
| 2016 | $802 | $20,530 | $6,110 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $779 | $19,230 | $3,930 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $779 | $19,230 | $3,930 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $782 | $19,230 | $3,930 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map