NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18302 E Kepner Place Unit 202 Aurora, CO 80017

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $245,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,020 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18302 E Kepner Place Unit 202, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $238,017, approximately $233 per square foot. 18302 E Kepner Place Unit 202 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Vanguard Classical School - East.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Mckay Megan A
Bought by
Vigil Evan
Current Estimated Value
$238,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$196,831
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Mckay Megan A
Bought by
Vigil Evan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$196,831
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Torres Jared C
Bought by
Mckay Megan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,158
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Raia Carolyn D
Bought by
Torres Jared C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,049
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type