18302 E Kepner Place Unit 206 Aurora, CO 80017
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18302 E Kepner Place Unit 206, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $238,759, approximately $234 per square foot. 18302 E Kepner Place Unit 206 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Vanguard Classical School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Plotkin Ruslan
Bought by
Dixon Rian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,972
Interest Rate
73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Stephen E
Bought by
Plotkin Ruslan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Davidson Eric H
Bought by
Wilson Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,790
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
James Terrie F
Bought by
Davidson Eric H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,100
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Anderson Randal Joe
Bought by
James Terrie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1989