T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Ray
HomeSmart Legacy
(816) 682-3338
1 in this area
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $259,000
Charming Ranch home in Independence! Three beds and 1 bath with large living space and an additional living space in the basement perfect for entertaining. Builtins and plenty of storage throughout home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Residential Property Owner A Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner Llc | $95,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rex Residential Property Owner A Llc | $30,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $28,809 | $5,713 | $23,096 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $28,291 | $4,218 | $24,073 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $28,291 | $4,218 | $24,073 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $23,370 | $4,679 | $18,691 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $23,370 | $4,679 | $18,691 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $21,816 | $4,679 | $17,137 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $21,816 | $4,679 | $17,137 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $18,987 | $4,072 | $14,915 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $18,987 | $4,072 | $14,915 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $18,511 | $3,718 | $14,793 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $17,972 | $3,610 | $14,362 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Ray
HomeSmart Legacy
(816) 682-3338
1 in this area
307 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Andrea Buettner-Wardell
Wardell & Holmes Real Estate
(816) 806-9492
3 in this area
326 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2099943
APN: 16-530-22-05-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.