Estimated Value: $653,000 - $706,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18308 Darnell Dr, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $673,743, approximately $338 per square foot. 18308 Darnell Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Keating Catherine S
Bought by
Keating Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $536,400 | $274,500 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $6,287 | $507,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $478,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $449,000 | $261,400 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $661 | $449,000 | $261,400 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $456,100 | $261,400 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $456,100 | $261,400 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $456,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $460,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $436,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $412,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map