18308 Sumter Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18308 Sumter Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $487,936, approximately $185 per square foot. 18308 Sumter Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Pearl Sample Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2002
Sold by
Ratnavibhushana Amal J
Bought by
Tewari Akshay Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,217
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$435,719
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tewari Akshay Daniel | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tewari Akshay Daniel | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $443,900 | $126,100 | $317,800 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $402,400 | $101,100 | $301,300 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $402,400 | $101,100 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $318,000 | $86,100 | $231,900 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $318,000 | $86,100 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $288,500 | $76,100 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $288,500 | $76,100 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $249,300 | $66,200 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $249,300 | $66,200 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $249,300 | $66,200 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $220,600 | $46,400 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $212,800 | $62,100 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map