1831 Ebony Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Ebony Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,080,339, approximately $482 per square foot. 1831 Ebony Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Estrada and Nellie
Bought by
Juan And Nellie Estrada Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Duda Eugene Charles and Duda Sylvia G
Bought by
Estrada Juan and Estrada Nellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Duda Eugene Charles and Duda Sylvia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan And Nellie Estrada Trust | -- | Seaside Law | |
| Estrada Juan | $380,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Duda Eugene Charles | $267,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Juan | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duda Eugene Charles | $253,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $561,349 | $224,535 | $336,814 |
| 2024 | $6,821 | $550,343 | $220,133 | $330,210 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $539,552 | $215,816 | $323,736 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $528,973 | $211,584 | $317,389 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $518,601 | $207,435 | $311,166 |
| 2020 | $6,449 | $513,285 | $205,309 | $307,976 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $503,222 | $201,284 | $301,938 |
| 2018 | $6,180 | $493,356 | $197,338 | $296,018 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $483,683 | $193,469 | $290,214 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $474,200 | $189,676 | $284,524 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $467,079 | $186,828 | $280,251 |
| 2014 | $5,660 | $457,931 | $183,169 | $274,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map