1831 Hemlock St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Hemlock St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $369,016, approximately $363 per square foot. 1831 Hemlock St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Loehr Roni M
Bought by
Stricker Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
T Square Investments Llc
Bought by
Loehr Roni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Marc
Bought by
T Square Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Christian Thomas C and Christian Colleen K
Bought by
Jackson Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
11.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Nestle Billy Ray and Nestle Bobby Lee
Bought by