1831 Highway 4 E Ashland, MS 38603
Estimated Value: $138,001 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Highway 4 E, Ashland, MS 38603 and is currently estimated at $160,334, approximately $163 per square foot. 1831 Highway 4 E is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $4,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $621 | $4,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $574 | $4,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $4,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $498 | $4,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $501 | $4,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $4,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,842 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map