Estimated Value: $309,598 - $390,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
4,218
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Riales Rd, Como, MS 38619 and is currently estimated at $352,400, approximately $83 per square foot. 1831 Riales Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, North Panola Middle School, and North Panola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Laughlin Geraldine B
Bought by
Laughlin Marcus Sheley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughlin Marcus Sheley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $20,753 | $1,756 | $18,997 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $20,754 | $1,757 | $18,997 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $20,753 | $1,756 | $18,997 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $20,754 | $1,757 | $18,997 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $20,756 | $1,759 | $18,997 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $22,294 | $1,760 | $20,534 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $22,295 | $1,761 | $20,534 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $22,167 | $1,808 | $20,359 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $22,164 | $1,805 | $20,359 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $25,206 | $1,796 | $23,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,196 | $1,786 | $23,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,189 | $1,779 | $23,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,183 | $1,773 | $23,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map