1831 SE Jackson St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,975 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 SE Jackson St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $362,744, approximately $279 per square foot. 1831 SE Jackson St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Isabelle Marhoffer Tr
Bought by
Pawley George A and Pawley Emily J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$6,519
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1992
Bought by
Pawley George A and Pawley Emily J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Bought by
Pawley George A and Pawley Emily J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawley George A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Pawley George A | $100 | -- | |
| Pawley George A | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History