1831 W Fetlock Trail Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,481 - $678,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,633
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 W Fetlock Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $646,370, approximately $245 per square foot. 1831 W Fetlock Trail is a home with nearby schools including Union Park School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Adams Traditional Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Choudhary Pankaj Kumar and Choudhary Shipra
Bought by
Choudhary Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Jha Shipra and Choudhary Pankaj Kr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,359
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choudhary Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jha Shipra | $312,266 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jha Shipra | $187,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $37,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $36,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $46,230 | $9,240 | $36,990 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $34,480 | $6,890 | $27,590 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $32,300 | $6,460 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $30,480 | $6,090 | $24,390 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $31,530 | $6,300 | $25,230 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $29,880 | $5,970 | $23,910 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map