1831 W Windham Rd Windham, VT 05359
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $654,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
144
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 W Windham Rd, Windham, VT 05359 and is currently estimated at $581,876. 1831 W Windham Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Christiansen Grant J
Bought by
Pichette Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pichette Robert W | $40,000 | -- | |
| Pichette Robert W | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $523,600 | $222,200 | $301,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $440,000 | $230,400 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $11,488 | $440,000 | $230,400 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $10,779 | $440,000 | $230,400 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $10,571 | $440,000 | $230,400 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $11,213 | $440,000 | $230,400 | $209,600 |
| 2018 | $9,697 | $440,000 | $230,400 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $440,000 | $230,400 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $9,837 | $440,000 | $230,400 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,502 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map