1831 Williams Rd Bedford, IN 47421
Estimated Value: $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Williams Rd, Bedford, IN 47421 and is currently estimated at $173,000. 1831 Williams Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Stone City Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $659 | $22,500 | $1,600 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map