18313 W 92nd Ln Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $971,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,145
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18313 W 92nd Ln, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $895,493, approximately $216 per square foot. 18313 W 92nd Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Zhang Frank L and Wolma Todd C
Bought by
Cortes Elsa Veronica Avi and Jesus Velasc Flores Edmundo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Zhang Frank Z and Wolma Todd C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,590
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Elsa Veronica Avi | $933,500 | Land Title | |
| Zhang Frank Z | $599,489 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Frank Z | $479,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,125 | $57,685 | $10,365 | $47,320 |
| 2024 | $10,707 | $57,288 | $9,729 | $47,559 |
| 2023 | $10,707 | $57,288 | $9,729 | $47,559 |
| 2022 | $8,420 | $45,018 | $7,228 | $37,790 |
| 2021 | $8,091 | $46,313 | $7,435 | $38,878 |
| 2020 | $7,634 | $43,768 | $8,903 | $34,865 |
| 2019 | $7,578 | $43,768 | $8,903 | $34,865 |
| 2018 | $7,229 | $41,235 | $9,946 | $31,289 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $27,746 | $27,746 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $2,799 | $2,799 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $2,799 | $2,799 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map