NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18315 Steedman St Marina, CA 93933

Estimated Value: $1,031,481 - $1,124,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,405 Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18315 Steedman St, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $1,084,370, approximately $450 per square foot. 18315 Steedman St is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Ajlouny Victor A and Ajlouny Audrey I
Bought by
Ajlouny Victor A and Ajlouny Audrey I
Current Estimated Value
$1,084,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,379
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Ajlouny Victor A and Ajlouny Audrey L
Bought by
Ajlouny Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Bmc Eg Bungalow Llc
Bought by
Ajlouny Victor and Ajlouny Audrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$491,624
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Ucp East Garrison Llc
Bought by
Bmc Eg Bungalow Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ajlouny Victor A -- Amrock Llc
Ajlouny Audrey I -- Amrock Llc
Ajlouny Family Trust -- None Available
Ajlouny Victor $615,000 First American Title Company
Bmc Eg Bungalow Llc $6,283,778 First American Title
Ucp East Garrison Llc $22,300,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ajlouny Audrey I $439,000
Closed Ajlouny Victor $491,624
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,498 $727,469 $308,410 $419,059
2024 $10,498 $713,206 $302,363 $410,843
2023 $10,937 $699,223 $296,435 $402,788
2022 $10,056 $685,514 $290,623 $394,891
2021 $10,222 $672,074 $284,925 $387,149
2020 $10,099 $665,184 $282,004 $383,180
2019 $10,435 $652,142 $276,475 $375,667
2018 $10,132 $639,355 $271,054 $368,301
2017 $11,639 $626,820 $265,740 $361,080
2016 $8,369 $327,057 $79,057 $248,000
2015 $1,229 $77,870 $77,870 $0
2014 $842 $76,345 $76,345 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.