18318 Bohnert Ave Rialto, CA 92377
Estimated Value: $478,348 - $524,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18318 Bohnert Ave, Rialto, CA 92377 and is currently estimated at $502,337, approximately $444 per square foot. 18318 Bohnert Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edward Fitzgerald Elementary School, Ethel Kucera Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Beam Guadalupe
Bought by
Beam Guadalupe and The Guadalupe Beam Revocable T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beam Guadalupe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $120,850 | $30,211 | $90,639 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $118,481 | $29,619 | $88,862 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $116,158 | $29,038 | $87,120 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $113,881 | $28,469 | $85,412 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $111,648 | $27,911 | $83,737 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $110,503 | $27,625 | $82,878 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $108,336 | $27,083 | $81,253 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $106,212 | $26,552 | $79,660 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $104,129 | $26,031 | $78,098 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $102,088 | $25,521 | $76,567 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $100,555 | $25,138 | $75,417 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $98,586 | $24,646 | $73,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map