NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $819,000 - $953,377

5 Beds
7 Baths
6,200 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2024

Current estimated payment $5,660 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Stately describes this exquisite 5 BD, 7 BA estate, perfectly positioned on an oversized corner lot in the distinguished community of Spring Creek Oaks, & zoned to the acclaimed Klein schools! This home's district luxurious features certainly boast that it is one-of-a-kind! Settle into this grand space featuring a GATED driveway, high ceilings, spiral staircase, floor-to-ceiling windows, grand columns, beautiful chandeliers, breathtaking formal dining, custom built-ins & drapes, & distinguished study w/ French doors! The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream; featuring granite counters, 2 islands, custom cabinets, 3 ovens, wine cooler, warming drawer, 2 dishwashers, pot filler, 2 sinks & so much more! Upstairs you'll find 4 large Bdrms, 4 baths, game room, & massive extra room on the 3rd floor! Experience the serenity of the LARGE backyard oasis featuring lush landscaping, mature trees, glistening pool & spa, stamped concrete patio, and plenty of space for entertaining and fun!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Jockers

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions License #0669948 Listed on: 09/13/2024

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

Last Buyer's Agent

Soledad Escobar-Chaves

Camelot Realty Group License #0667040

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,655

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 27,941 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Utility Refrigerator

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
  • Scocia Association, Phone Number (281) 376-4003

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,655

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3913
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Creek Oaks
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:118-147-001-0009
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Marble, Stone, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bidet, Butler's Pantry, Crown Molding, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Multiple Staircases, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Pot Filler, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 6200.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Pantry, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Utility Refrigerator
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Wooded
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Detached, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Sport Court, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 991.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SCOCIA
  • Phone: 281-376-4003
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: KUEHNLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KLEB INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12655.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2024
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
List Price
$970,000
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$889,344

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.81%
Original Mortgage
$970,000
Outstanding Balance
$961,996
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$72,652

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guzman Jerome $970,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Sold -- -- --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Price Changed $950,000 -2.1% $153 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Sale $970,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,165 $884,334 $156,367 $727,967
2024 $9,165 $612,396 $97,708 $514,688
2023 $9,165 $612,396 $97,708 $514,688
2022 $12,732 $521,868 $97,708 $424,160
2021 $13,825 $532,453 $76,538 $455,915
2020 $14,420 $536,316 $76,538 $459,778
2019 $14,269 $539,411 $76,538 $462,873
2018 $6,318 $466,833 $76,538 $390,295
2017 $13,038 $466,833 $76,538 $390,295
2016 $13,038 $466,833 $76,538 $390,295
2015 $12,246 $466,833 $76,538 $390,295
2014 $12,246 $466,833 $76,538 $390,295
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 95630029

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1181470010009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.