Seller's Agent in 2012
Yang-uk Kim
RE/MAX
(714) 763-2177
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $989,000
FANTASTIC BUY ON THIS TWO-STORY 3 BED 2 BATH HOME VALUE PRICED FOR QUICK SALE. CUSTOM BRICKWORK PATHWAY, SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH FLOOR TO CEILING WINDOWS AND BRICK FIREPLACE, OPEN AND BRIGHT KITCHEN, SEPERATE DEN/OFFICE WITH FRENCH DOORS LEADING TO A COVERED PATIO AND LARGE BACKYARD THAT'S PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING, GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS, CERAMIC TILES, DUAL PANE WINDOWS, FORCED AIR HEATING, 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH DIRECT ACCESS AND LARGE DRIVEWAY FOR EXTRA PARKING. SUPER MOTIVATED SELLER. SUBMIT!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReMax Tiffany Real Estate License #01087301 Listed on: 09/02/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Md & Bg Kebede Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kebede Banchirga Getachew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kebede Makonnen Demessow | $425,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Usa Investments Group Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $280,500 | Accommodation | |
| Ademola Florence | -- | First Amer Title Co Torrance | |
| Ademola Florence | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ademola Florence | -- | Chicago | |
| Obidi Rebecca | $180,000 | South Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kebede Banchirga Getachew | $442,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kebede Makonnen Demessow | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Usa Investments Group Llc | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ademola Florence | $406,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ademola Florence | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obidi Rebecca | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Sold | $314,900 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2012 09/02/12 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,359 | $533,182 | $277,065 | $256,117 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $522,729 | $271,633 | $251,096 |
| 2023 | $6,965 | $512,480 | $266,307 | $246,173 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $502,433 | $261,086 | $241,347 |
| 2021 | $6,538 | $492,582 | $255,967 | $236,615 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $477,974 | $248,376 | $229,598 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $468,603 | $243,506 | $225,097 |
| 2017 | $7,846 | $459,416 | $238,732 | $220,684 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $450,408 | $234,051 | $216,357 |
| 2015 | $7,594 | $443,644 | $230,536 | $213,108 |
| 2014 | $5,873 | $434,955 | $226,021 | $208,934 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Yang-uk Kim
RE/MAX
(714) 763-2177
163 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brittany Lunney
Elite Real Estate Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bonnie Bayless
Mammoth Sierra Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bobbi McMahon
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(209) 743-6568
129 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Ulvevadet
Inactive Members
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P833848
APN: 7323-002-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.