1832 E Ludlow Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,258 - $680,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 E Ludlow Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $616,815, approximately $263 per square foot. 1832 E Ludlow Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Rivero Debra A Paparelli and Paparelli Debra A
Bought by
Rivero Debra A Paparelli and The Debra A Paparelli Rivero Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Paparelli Al and Paparelli Debra A
Bought by
Paparelli Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivero Debra A Paparelli | -- | None Available | |
| Paparelli Debra A | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paparelli Debra A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $27,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $26,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $43,620 | $8,720 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $34,880 | $6,970 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $24,210 | $4,840 | $19,370 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map