1832 Francisco St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,423,026
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Francisco St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,341,257, approximately $885 per square foot. 1832 Francisco St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Taay Daniel G and Taay Nancy L
Bought by
Taay Daniel G and Taay Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Taay Daniel G
Bought by
Taay Daniel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1997
Sold by
Taay Brigido T and Taay Anselma
Bought by
Taay Brigido T and Taay Anselma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Taay Brigido T and Taay Anselma
Bought by
Taay Brigido T and Taay Anselma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taay Daniel G | -- | None Available | |
| Taay Daniel G | -- | None Available | |
| Taay Daniel G | -- | None Available | |
| Taay Brigido T | -- | -- | |
| Taay Brigido T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $302,475 | $100,059 | $202,416 |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $296,546 | $98,098 | $198,448 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $290,731 | $96,174 | $194,557 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $285,032 | $94,289 | $190,743 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $279,446 | $92,441 | $187,005 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $276,581 | $91,493 | $185,088 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $271,159 | $89,700 | $181,459 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $265,844 | $87,941 | $177,903 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $260,632 | $86,217 | $174,415 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $255,523 | $84,527 | $170,996 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $251,687 | $83,258 | $168,429 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | $246,759 | $81,628 | $165,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map