1832 Gershwin Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,414 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Gershwin Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $430,104, approximately $295 per square foot. 1832 Gershwin Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Barnett Raymond T
Bought by
Quattro Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,036
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Barnett Raymond T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,278
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Foster David W
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Speight Karrie
Bought by
Foster David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Paul D
Bought by
Speight Karrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quattro Mary | $304,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Barnett Raymond T | $199,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $175,600 | -- | |
| Foster David | $163,000 | -- | |
| Speight Karrie J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quattro Mary | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Raymond T | $203,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster David | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Speight Karrie J | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $381,900 | $166,000 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $367,900 | $149,500 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $341,800 | $130,000 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $311,900 | $113,000 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $284,000 | $99,500 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $247,700 | $94,000 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $232,000 | $94,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $232,000 | $94,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $232,000 | $94,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $216,600 | $91,400 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $210,700 | $101,600 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $210,900 | $109,200 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map