1864 Eunice Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Eunice Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $430,854, approximately $289 per square foot. 1864 Eunice Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $368,100 | $166,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $361,900 | $149,500 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $331,500 | $130,000 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $302,100 | $113,000 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $274,900 | $99,500 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $266,800 | $94,000 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $247,000 | $94,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $247,000 | $94,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $250,800 | $94,000 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $233,600 | $91,400 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $222,500 | $101,600 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $223,400 | $109,200 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map