1872 Eunice Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1872 Eunice Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $470,287, approximately $288 per square foot. 1872 Eunice Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Bachman Jamey N and Bachman Spencer W
Bought by
Dimaggio Carmela W and Dimaggio Frank W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Sims Investments Llc
Bought by
Bachman Spencer W and Bachman Jamey N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,638
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Sims Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Trustee Services Of Virginia Llc and Hays Melissa W
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Gsamp Trust 2006-He4 Mortgage Pass-Throu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimaggio Carmela W | $465,000 | Fortis Title | |
| Bachman Spencer W | $296,000 | Attorney | |
| Sims Investments Llc | $200,735 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | $240,562 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bachman Spencer W | $290,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $372,000 | $166,000 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $366,100 | $149,500 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $335,400 | $130,000 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $305,800 | $113,000 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $278,300 | $99,500 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $270,200 | $94,000 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $249,800 | $94,000 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $249,800 | $94,000 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $253,600 | $94,000 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,200 | $91,400 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,800 | $101,600 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $225,400 | $109,200 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map