1869 Eunice Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,964 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Eunice Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $426,241, approximately $286 per square foot. 1869 Eunice Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $362,700 | $166,000 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $355,800 | $149,500 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $325,700 | $130,000 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $296,700 | $113,000 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $269,900 | $99,500 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $261,900 | $94,000 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $241,500 | $94,000 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $241,500 | $94,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $245,100 | $94,000 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $228,500 | $91,400 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $218,200 | $101,600 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $220,000 | $109,200 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map