1897 Clovis Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1897 Clovis Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $427,251, approximately $287 per square foot. 1897 Clovis Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Monroe Michael
Bought by
Monaco Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Outstanding Balance
$194,194
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Laprade Edward D
Bought by
Patterson Caroly Brown
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco Anthony J | $237,000 | Attorney | |
| Patterson Caroly Brown | $104,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaco Anthony J | $232,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Caroly Brown | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $364,800 | $166,000 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $357,900 | $149,500 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map