1896 Clovis Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1896 Clovis Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $446,859, approximately $261 per square foot. 1896 Clovis Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Brown Joan V
Bought by
Shepard Trustee William E and The William E Shepard Revoc Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Trustee William E | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $379,500 | $166,000 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $370,900 | $149,500 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map