1832 Hazel Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49008
South Westnedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $339,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Hazel Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 and is currently estimated at $307,866, approximately $199 per square foot. 1832 Hazel Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woods Lake Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Hunt Brian D and Hunt Marcella D
Bought by
Hunt Brian D and Hunt Marcella D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Hunt Marcella D and Ward Marcella D
Bought by
Hunt Brian D and Hunt Marcella D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,262
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Brian D | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Brian D | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Hunt Marcella D | $93,000 | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History