1832 Hulke Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Hulke Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $425,629, approximately $201 per square foot. 1832 Hulke Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $348,800 | $67,100 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $348,800 | $67,100 | $281,700 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $259,000 | $55,300 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $259,000 | $55,300 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $259,000 | $55,300 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $259,000 | $55,300 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $225,600 | $48,400 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $225,600 | $48,400 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $225,600 | $48,400 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $4,566 | $212,000 | $48,400 | $163,600 |
| 2013 | $4,563 | $212,000 | $46,300 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map