1832 N Phillip Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $469,246 - $492,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 N Phillip Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $485,312, approximately $332 per square foot. 1832 N Phillip Ave is a home with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Torrecampo Jessica Regalado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,446
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Torrecampo Jessica Regalado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,446
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrecampo Jessica Regalado | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Torrecampo Jessica Regalado | $465,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torrecampo Jessica Regalado | $441,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $493,035 | $122,038 | $370,997 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $473,892 | $117,300 | $356,592 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $85,177 | $85,177 | $0 |
| 2021 | $919 | $58,998 | $58,998 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map