1832 Pleasantview Dr N Jacksonville, FL 32225
Fort Caroline Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $435,495
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Pleasantview Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $413,374, approximately $217 per square foot. 1832 Pleasantview Dr N is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Cokus Michael D and Cokus Touhfa K
Bought by
Cokus Michael D and Cokus Touhfa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Walker James W and Walker Kristen
Bought by
Cokus Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,525
Outstanding Balance
$72,690
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Watkins Wynn R and Watkins Kim M
Bought by
Walker James W and Killian Kristen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Whitney Annette J
Bought by
Watkins Wynn R and Watkins Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area