NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1832 Portview Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $426,569

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2013

Last sale price $164,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,288 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Longview Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of January 2019

3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom featuring an open floor plan, hard wood floors, a fireplace, a dining room, a bonus room, a master suite with a walk-in closet, an oversized tub and separate shower, a laundry room, and a deck in the back.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Danita Queener

Listed on: 12/05/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Danita Queener

Listed on: 12/05/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,411

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,832 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,411 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1832
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1832

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary
  • High School: Summit High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spring Station Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2013
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Stephenson Tamiko and Meleod Tamiko
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L
Seller's Agent
Sheree Qualls
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Conley Black
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
5.81%
Current Estimated Value
$420,642

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,642
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na Nd
Bought by
Stephenson Tamiko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Green Letitia
Bought by
Us Bank Na Nd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Suiter Eddie L and Suiter Lori A
Bought by
Green Letitia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Shaw Brady J and Shaw Faye F
Bought by
Suiter Eddie L and Suiter Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,445
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Hastings Shane
Bought by
Shaw Brady J and Shaw Faye F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,874
Interest Rate
8.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L $164,000 Southland Title & Escrow Co
Stephenson Tamiko $133,000 Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc
Us Bank Na Nd $144,000 None Available
Green Letitia $159,500 Saturn & Mazer Title Service
Suiter Eddie L $158,900 --
Shaw Brady J $143,045 --
Hastings Shane -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stephenson Tamiko $110,000
Previous Owner Green Letitia $158,200
Previous Owner Suiter Eddie L $156,445
Previous Owner Shaw Brady J $141,874
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Off Market $374,900 -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Rent $374,900 +128.6% --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Rented -- -- --
12/31/2018 12/31/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2018 12/05/18 For Rent -- -- --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Rented -- -- --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Off Market $164,000 -- --
09/12/2016 09/12/16 For Sale $155,000 -5.5% $85 / Sq Ft
09/10/2016 09/10/16 Off Market $164,000 -- --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Sale $155,000 -5.5% $85 / Sq Ft
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Sold $164,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $543 $106,175 $27,500 $78,675
2024 $543 $73,425 $16,250 $57,175
2023 $543 $73,425 $16,250 $57,175
2022 $1,344 $73,425 $16,250 $57,175
2021 $1,344 $73,425 $16,250 $57,175
2020 $1,139 $52,725 $11,250 $41,475
2019 $1,139 $52,725 $11,250 $41,475
2018 $1,102 $52,725 $11,250 $41,475
2017 $1,091 $52,725 $11,250 $41,475
2016 $0 $52,725 $11,250 $41,475
2015 -- $41,350 $8,750 $32,600
2014 -- $41,350 $8,750 $32,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1994148

Realtracs

APN: 167M-G-028.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.