1832 Rockefeller Ln Unit 7 Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,705 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Rockefeller Ln Unit 7, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,114,926, approximately $684 per square foot. 1832 Rockefeller Ln Unit 7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Robb Robert Kenneth and Robb Linda Mayumi
Bought by
Robb Robert Kenneth and Robb Linda Mayumi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,100
Outstanding Balance
$486,386
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Robb Robert Kenneth and Robb Linda Mayumi
Bought by
The Robb Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2015
Sold by
Robb Robert Kenneth and Robb Linda Mayumi
Bought by
The Robb Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$578,550
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2014
Sold by
Robb Robert K and Robb Linda M
Bought by
Robb Robert Kenneth and Robb Linda Mayumi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Robb Robert K and Robb Linda M
Bought by
Robb Robert K and Robb Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Robb Robert and Howlett Linda
Bought by
Robb Robert and Howlett Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
The Rockefeller Trust
Bought by
Robb Robert and Howlett Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Pepe Peter Paul
Bought by
The Rockefeller Trust and Financial One
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robb Robert Kenneth | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Robb Robert Kenneth | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| The Robb Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Robb Robert Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| The Robb Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Robb Robert Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Robb Robert Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Robb Robert K | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Robb Robert | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Robb Robert | -- | First American Title Co | |
| The Rockefeller Trust | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robb Robert Kenneth | $549,100 | |
| Closed | Robb Robert Kenneth | $575,000 | |
| Closed | Robb Robert Kenneth | $578,550 | |
| Closed | Robb Robert K | $309,000 | |
| Closed | Robb Robert | $252,800 | |
| Closed | Robb Robert | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Robb Robert | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Robb Robert | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $438,015 | $228,537 | $209,478 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $429,427 | $224,056 | $205,371 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $421,008 | $219,663 | $201,345 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $412,754 | $215,356 | $197,398 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $404,662 | $211,134 | $193,528 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $400,514 | $208,970 | $191,544 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $392,662 | $204,873 | $187,789 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $384,963 | $200,856 | $184,107 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $370,016 | $193,057 | $176,959 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $364,459 | $190,158 | $174,301 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $357,321 | $186,434 | $170,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map