RENTED MAR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $428,535 - $459,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,737 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Community Pool
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of March 2026

VERY SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM HOME IN DESIRABLE GILBERT COMMUNITY, LARGE FORMAL LIVING AREA WITH ADDITIONAL SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM UP, FULL KITCHEN, ALL APPLIANCES, LARGE PRIVATE YARD, LARGE COVERED PATIO, COMMUNITY POOL, ACROSS STREET FROM LARGE PARK AND RECREATIONAL AREA, BASKETBALL, VOLLEYBALL PLAYGROUND, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, FREEWAY ACCESS, SAN TAN MALL,

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Allen Kelley

AH Properties License #BR110814000 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Allen Kelley

AH Properties License #BR110814000 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,921 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,737 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • Lease Option
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-38-942

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Gateway Village Association
  • Built by William Lyon
  • Gateway Village Subdivision, Two Story With Loft Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,921 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Two Story With Loft
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: GATEWAY VILLAGE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1737.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup, Upper Level

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4921.0
  • Parcel #: 304-38-942

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyon

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Map Number: 38.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Lee May Yin
Bought by
Lee May Yin and May Yin Lee Trust
Current Estimated Value
$445,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
William Lyon Southwest Inc and William Lyon Homes

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lee May Yin -- None Available
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $2,095 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Off Market $2,195 -- --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Price Changed $2,195 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/05/2024 10/05/24 Price Changed $2,295 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Price Changed $2,395 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 For Rent $2,495 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,743 $19,811 -- --
2024 $1,905 $18,868 -- --
2023 $1,905 $32,200 $6,440 $25,760
2022 $1,829 $24,760 $4,950 $19,810
2021 $1,849 $22,220 $4,440 $17,780
2020 $1,876 $21,330 $4,260 $17,070
2019 $1,555 $18,830 $3,760 $15,070
2018 $1,502 $17,510 $3,500 $14,010
2017 $1,448 $16,670 $3,330 $13,340
2016 $1,474 $15,980 $3,190 $12,790
2015 $1,286 $15,230 $3,040 $12,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6979573

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-38-942

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.