$589,000
$21K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,414/month

Total Views 5,728
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,573 Sq Ft
$229 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

A RARE BASEMENT home in an ideal location, quietly tucked into a welcoming community yet just minutes from top schools, shopping & restaurants. This turnkey updated home offers just under 2,600 sqft w/ 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths & a basement designed for real living, featuring a dedicated theater space or bonus living area, bedroom, and bath, perfect for movie nights, guests, or multi-use living. Upstairs, a functional open layout, & a kitchen w/ granite countertops, breakfast bar & bright dining area w/ glass sliding door leading to the backyard. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet & a well-appointed bath w/ dual sinks & separate tub. Recent upgrades include custom paneling throughout & new AC unit for added comfort & efficiency. Short term leasing is permitted. Outside, enjoy fruit trees & a low-maintenance yard w/ new turf, ideal for easy Arizona living. The community offers a pool, parks, & sports courts, creating a neighborhood feel while remaining peaceful & mature landscaping. This home blends space, flexibility, & lifestyle in a setting that's hard to find and just right.

Listing Agent

Kendra Dursteler

Real Broker License #SA693343000 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,761

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 4,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $126 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,573 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Bonus Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Satellite Dish

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-43-328

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Metro Property Servi Association, Phone Number (480) 967-7182

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,761

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

4,175 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$126 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Rd. & Recker Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 126.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: WILLOWS
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 228.92
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2573.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Three or More Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 126.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Metro Property Servi
  • Phone: 480-967-7182
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 252.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4175.0
  • Parcel #: 304-43-328

Building Info

  • Builder Name: K. Hovnanian Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1761.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Map Number: 43.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,761 $23,461 -- --
2024 $1,889 $22,344 -- --
2023 $1,889 $35,380 $7,070 $28,310
2022 $1,806 $26,030 $5,200 $20,830
2021 $1,857 $24,020 $4,800 $19,220
2020 $1,891 $22,870 $4,570 $18,300
2019 $1,831 $20,300 $4,060 $16,240
2018 $1,765 $19,010 $3,800 $15,210
2017 $1,703 $17,960 $3,590 $14,370
2016 $2,282 $17,510 $3,500 $14,010
2015 $1,783 $17,230 $3,440 $13,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $589,000 -1.5% $229 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $598,000 -0.3% $232 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $600,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $600,000 -1.6% $233 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Off Market $610,000 -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $610,000 +144.0% $237 / Sq Ft
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Sold $250,000 +0.8% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2013 12/17/13 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2013 12/11/13 For Sale $248,000 +32.5% $99 / Sq Ft
11/06/2013 11/06/13 Sold $187,133 -9.6% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2013 09/18/13 For Sale $207,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
09/18/2013 09/18/13 Price Changed $207,000 -10.0% $110 / Sq Ft
09/10/2013 09/10/13 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 For Sale $230,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $250,000 Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Grant Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $301,505 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $271,004 Security Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $157,304 Security Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,000 New Conventional
Closed $225,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $266,750 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6987226

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-43-328

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.